Through the EB-5 Program, you get more than a green card, you get a secure future for you and your family!

Benefits at a glance
  • No waiting list in this preference category
  • Safety of your investment in one of the world's largest consumer markets
  • A path to permanent residency for foreign investors
  • No prior business experience is required for foreign investors
  • No requirements to manage investment(s) on a day-to-day basis
  • No requirement to demonstrate any minimum level of education
  • Competency in English is not required
  • Investors may live/work anywhere in the United States
  • Husband, wife, and their unmarried children under the age 21 are eligible
  • Access to the quality healthcare providers
  • Access to educational benefits, including admission to universities at the same cost as U.S. residents